Donor Roll of Honour

Thank you to all our supporters, those listed here and those who give anonymously.

Ambassadors' Circle

  • Julian and Victoria Amey
  • Christopher Clarke
  • John Cox*
  • Teresa Fisk
  • Godfrey and Sue Hall
  • Jack and Audrey Ladevèze
  • Sandra Le Marchant
  • Theresa Lloyd
  • Simon Lockren
  • Ald Dr W L (Bill) Martin FRSA
  • Marnie Middlemiss*
  • Trevor Osborne
  • Michael and Marlene Pennie*
  • Stella Pirie
  • Mike and Olive Roy
  • Jennifer Skellett
  • Councillor Shaun and Sean Stephenson-McGall
  • Jo Tinworth
  • Two Anonymous Donors

      *Denotes legator

Organisations 

  • Arts Council England
  • Bath and North East Somerset Council
  • The Doris Southcott Bursary
  • Ede & Ravenscroft
  • First Group
  • The Gane Trust
  • Pinewood Studios
  • The Paragon School
  • The Pilgrim Trust
  • The Ray Harris Charitable Trust
  • The Royal Commonwealth Society Bath and District
  • The Talbot House Trust
  • Santander Universities
  • The Taunton Maids Bursary

Individuals

Names marked in bold are regular donors. 

  • Mr Clive Adams
  • Canon John Ayers
  • Mrs Patricia Bach
  • Mr Colin Bailey
  • Francesca Baker-Pitman
  • Adam Barnett
  • Mr Jack Basson
  • Kayleigh Beall
  • Mrs Carola Beckett
  • Ms Judith Beeby
  • Ms Lisa Benham
  • Amethyst Biggs
  • Mrs Jennifer Book
  • Mr William Booth
  • Naomi Box
  • Mr Charlie Brownswell
  • Mr David Brunskill
  • Mr Toby Bryant
  • Mrs Pauline Burgess
  • Sue Bush
  • Ms Sheila Campbell
  • David Carter
  • Mr Robert Carter
  • Pamela Cartwright
  • Susan Cason
  • Mr Daniel Catt
  • Miss Lexy Chapman
  • Miss Kiera Chard
  • Mr Mike Clark
  • Ms Rommy Collingwood
  • Hayley Collins
  • Ms Sandra Collver
  • Mr Luke Cornish
  • Mr Paul Cunliffe
  • Stephanie Davies
  • Miss Rachael Davis
  • Mrs Julia Davison
  • Nicola Dear
  • Miss Hannah Deas
  • Mrs Sandra Delahoy
  • Mr Phil Demir
  • Miss Kate Divey-Matthews
  • Mr Sam Dixon
  • Denise Dolan
  • Katie Donaldson
  • Miss Rebekah Driscoll
  • Gerard Duffy
  • Miss Lexi Dyer
  • Mr James Eyers
  • Luke Fabia 
  • Mrs Felicity Fisher
  • Marianne Fox Ockinga
  • Mr Neil Franks
  • Ms Marie Fry
  • Professor Ian Gadd
  • Mrs Lesley Garbutt
  • Mr Sam George
  • Miss Bavini Mansi Getalal
  • Mrs Jennifer Goater
  • Miss Carrie Grainger
  • Miss Lorna Grieve
  • Ms Marta Haire
  • Mr Ben Halford
  • Ms Annette Hamley-Jenkins
  • Miss Thelma Hanchett
  • Miss Constance Handley
  • Mr Jack Hardy
  • Mary Harper
  • Miss Anne Hawkins
  • Elizabeth Hayward
  • Mrs Rosemary Heald
  • Mr Jack Heard
  • Mr Richard Hembrow
  • Miss Amanda Holland
  • In Memory of Gill Holliman
  • Mr William Hone
  • Mr Philip Horton
  • Mrs Andrea Howard
  • Mrs Philippa Huggins
  • Linda Hughes
  • Ms Pauline Humphries
  • Mr David Hurd
  • Miss Emma Hurley
  • Mr Julian Hussey
  • Mrs Kate Ison
  • Esther Johnson
  • Mrs Angela Jones
  • Liam Kavanagh
  • Mr Stephen King
  • Matthew Kittay
  • Mr Alex Knight
  • Miss Rachel Knowles
  • Mrs Lorna Kombate
  • Mrs Anne Lally
  • Christopher Lawrence
  • Mr Rory Lay
  • Mr Adam Ley-Lange
  • Miss Doris Lobb
  • Mrs Diana Low
  • Ms Catherine Mansel Lewis
  • Ms Jill Manwaring
  • Ms Sara Mark
  • Mr Christopher Marshall
  • Mr Sean Martin
  • Mr Tom Maxwell
  • Daniel McCarthy
  • Mrs Rachel McCubbin
  • Miss Hannah Mead
  • Mr Ryan Mellish
  • Mrs Netta Merrick
  • Mr Erik Molnar
  • Mrs Virginia Moore
  • Mr Philip Morgan
  • Miss Abbi Morris
  • Mrs Susan Morris
  • Mr Thomas Murray
  • Mrs Jan Nesbitt
  • Miss Polly O'Brien
  • Mr Tom O'Neill
  • Miss Beatrice Olero
  • Mrs Janet Pace
  • Miss Freya Packer
  • Mr Nick Parish
  • Mrs Rosie Parmley
  • Mrs Elizabeth Parr
  • Miss Zoë Patrick
  • Mr Aaron Pengelly
  • Mr Adam Peters
  • Mr Thomas Peters
  • Miss Georgina Phillips
  • Graham Pierce
  • Stephen Porter
  • Mr Mark Potts
  • Tony Pratt
  • Mr Matthew Rawlings
  • Mr Campbell Reed
  • Professor Sue Rigby
  • Mrs Francesca Roach
  • Mr Tommy Roberts
  • Mrs Maggie Robertson
  • Mrs Patricia Robson
  • Mr Joshua Roper
  • Mr Sam Rudd
  • Mr Mark Sayers
  • Mr Dan Shears
  • Dr David Shirley
  • Mrs Paula Shore
  • Theresa Short
  • Margaret Silvester
  • Mr Dominic Simmons
  • Ms Diana Slator
  • Miss Abigail Smart
  • Deborah Smith
  • Margaret Spalding
  • Miss Grace Squires
  • Miss Alex Stephenson
  • Mrs Alice Stevens
  • Martin Stevenson
  • Mrs Catharine Stokes
  • Aaron Strefford
  • Amy Stringer
  • Mr Richard Sutton
  • Miss Becky Taylor
  • Mrs Jo Taylor
  • Mrs Linda Taylor
  • Mr Oscar Taylor Kent
  • Samuel Tebbatt
  • Ms Sally Thorne
  • Josie Thorogood
  • Mr Robin Townhill
  • Mr James Turner
  • Mr Thomas Turner
  • Miss Yasmin Walker
  • Elaine Walsh
  • Mr Toby Weedon
  • Miss Symone Weekes
  • Deborah Westmancoat RWA
  • Mr Mark Whelehan
  • Hannah Whiting
  • Mr Benjamin Wiggins
  • Lynda Wilding
  • Ms Myra Williams
  • Art Wilson
  • Mrs Emma Wilson
  • Miss Maisie Worthington
  • Miss Serena Worvill
  • Miss Atlanta Yeatman
  • Sixteen anonymous donors

Edit section | Website feedback to web@bathspa.ac.uk